© 2020 Zumami.  All rights reserved.

Terms & Conditions

 

Payment
To place an order it is very simple. Just click on an item and then when you are on the product page just click 'add to cart'. Once you have shopped for all your items you can click on the shopping bag in the top right hand corner where it will take you to a new page to process payments and postage details.

 

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.


We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.
We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.
 

All prices are in Australian AUD

 

Shipping

All orders are shipped using Australia Post. Shipping costs are a flat rate and will be added to the order total before checkout. Orders are dispatched within 2 business days and can take between 2 - 7 business days. 

To ensure that your package is properly delivered and you receive shipment within the time frame being published, please make sure your address is fully entered and correct.

In the case of entering an incorrect shipping address, please contact us ASAP. We will do our best to fulfil your request and change the address. If we are unable to, we do not take responsibility for the incorrect information.

Refund Policy

Please choose carefully as we do not accepts returns or exchanges due to change of mind.

Privacy Statement

 

Zumami is committed to protecting the personal information of individuals. Zumami makes sure that practices in relation to personal information comply with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act), which regulates, among other things, the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information.

 

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information.

 

When you visit our web site we may collect the following information for statistical purposes:

 

  • the user’s server address and country of origin

  • user’s top level domain name (eg. com., gov., etc) and internet service provider

  • date and time of access

  • pages accessed on our web site

  • type of browser being used

  • the previous site visited.

 

Zumami will not make an attempt to identify users or their browsing activities except where required by or under law.

Your e-mail address will only be recorded if you send us a message via e-mail. The e-mail address will only be used for the purpose for which it was provided.

Zumami does not provide any personal information provided by you to any third parties without your consent, except where we are legally compelled to do so.

Cookies

 

Cookies that are used in any part of the Zumami website will not be utilised for collecting personally identifiable information and will only be used for internal management purposes. Cookies are pieces of data stored on your hard drive containing information relating to your use of our site. Cookies can make web sites easier to use by storing information about your preferences on a particular site. Our web site makes very limited use of cookies.

 

Use of Information Collected

 

Because your privacy is important, we will not sell, rent or trade your personal information without your consent.

 

Security of Information

 

This web site has security measures in place to reasonably protect against the misuse of information under our control. Any access to, and use of, information is restricted to authorised staff.

There are risks associated with the transmission of information over the internet. If you use the internet to send us any information, including your e-mail address, it is sent at your own risk. Zumami can provide an alternative method of providing information if you wish to avoid any risk.

 

Access and Correction

 

The Act allows individuals the right to access personal information held about them.

Zumami will take reasonable steps to correct information about you where the information is not accurate or complete.

 

To find out more about your rights regarding privacy, you can:

 

  1. contact us by email

  2. visit the Privacy Commissioner’s web site at www.privacy.gov.au

 
 
 
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
0